All Indian River County Libraries will be closed beginning March, 19, 2020 until further notice!

Staff will be onsite at the Main Library and the North IRC Library to continue to offer assistance as follows:

Fines will not accrue until further notice! Outside book drops remain open.

Hours for Main and North IRC Libraries:

Monday - Thursday: 10am - 6pm
Friday: 10am - 5pm
Saturday: 10am - 2pm
Sunday: Closed

For more information and updates please see the Indian River County website at www.ircgov.com.

<- February 2020 ->

DecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNov
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sun26
Mon27

 10:00 AM - Story Time: Toddlers

 10:00 AM - Little Picassos

 10:00 AM - Baby Sign Language

 11:00 AM - Kid-Fit

 12:00 PM - Monday Matinee Movies @ the Library!

 4:00 PM - Strong Kids

Tue28

 10:00 AM - Story Time: Toddlers

 10:00 AM - Story Time: Baby

 11:00 AM - Story Time: Preschool

 11:00 AM - Story Time: Preschool

 1:00 PM - The Pop-Up Crafter

 3:00 PM - Tech Tuesdays

 6:00 PM - Red Cross Pillow Case Project

Wed29

 1:00 PM - Book-a-Tech

 1:00 PM - Tech Time

 4:15 PM - Paws to Read

 6:00 PM - Red Cross - Prepare with Pedro

Thu30

 10:00 AM - Story Time: Family

 2:00 PM - Travel Film Series

 3:00 PM - Brackett's Book Club: My Name is Lucy Barton by Elizabeth Strout

 4:00 PM - Story Time: Family

Fri31
Sat01

 11:00 AM - Scrabble Time

Sun02
Mon03

 10:00 AM - Story Time: Toddlers

 10:00 AM - Little Picassos

 10:00 AM - Baby Sign Language

 11:00 AM - Kid-Fit

 11:00 AM - Monday Morning Book Club: Educated

 4:00 PM - Strong Kids

Tue04

 10:00 AM - Story Time: Toddlers

 10:00 AM - Story Time: Baby

 11:00 AM - Story Time: Preschool

 11:00 AM - Story Time: Preschool

 2:00 PM - The Finest Hours

 2:00 PM - Florida Friendly Landscaping: Insect Identification and Management

Wed05

 1:00 PM - Book-a-Tech

 1:00 PM - Tech Time

 4:15 PM - Paws to Read

 5:00 PM - Escape Room: Mystery Valentines

 6:00 PM - Around the World in 30 Instruments

Thu06

 10:00 AM - Story Time: Family

 1:30 PM - Classic Films with a Twist

 4:00 PM - Story Time: Family

 6:00 PM - Art Talk: "Thoughts on a Rehang: the New Old Master Galleries at the Norton Museum of Art"

Fri07

 10:00 AM - Bingo Mornings

 12:00 PM - Friday Matinee Movie

 2:00 PM - The A to Zzzz's of Sleep Health with Cathy Rosenbaum PharmD MBA RPh CHC

Sat08

 11:00 AM - Scrabble Time

 1:00 PM - Live Music by Blue Cypress Bluegrass Band

Sun09
Mon10

 10:00 AM - Story Time: Toddlers

 10:00 AM - Little Picassos

 10:00 AM - Baby Sign Language

 11:00 AM - Kid-Fit

 2:00 PM - Sit and Stitch

 4:00 PM - Strong Kids

Tue11

 10:00 AM - Story Time: Toddlers

 10:00 AM - Story Time: Baby

 11:00 AM - Story Time: Preschool

 11:00 AM - Story Time: Preschool

 1:00 PM - The Pop-Up Crafter

 3:00 PM - Tech Tuesdays

 6:00 PM - Journey through Music: Living by the Stream

 6:00 PM - Paint and Sip: Juicebox Edition

Wed12

 1:00 PM - Book-a-Tech

 1:00 PM - Tech Time

 4:15 PM - Paws to Read

 6:00 PM - Daddy Daughter Hair Factory

Thu13

 10:00 AM - Story Time: Family

 10:00 AM - Crossword and Coffee Club

 10:30 AM - Florida Friendly Landscaping Series

 2:00 PM - Travel Film Series

 4:00 PM - Story Time: Family

 6:00 PM - Kid's Valentine's Party

Fri14

 10:00 AM - Crossword and Coffee Club

 12:00 PM - Insect Identification

Sat15

 11:00 AM - Scrabble Time

Sun16
Mon17

 10:00 AM - Story Time: Toddlers

 10:00 AM - Little Picassos

 10:00 AM - Baby Sign Language

 11:00 AM - Kid-Fit

 4:00 PM - Strong Kids

Tue18

 10:00 AM - Story Time: Toddlers

 10:00 AM - Story Time: Baby

 11:00 AM - Story Time: Preschool

 11:00 AM - Story Time: Preschool

 11:00 AM - Library Technology Expo

 2:00 PM - Florida Friendly Landscaping: Water Efficiently

 6:00 PM - Poetry Writing Workshop

Wed19

 1:00 PM - Book-a-Tech

 1:00 PM - Tech Time

 3:30 PM - Teen DIY Craft: Paracord Keychains & More

 4:15 PM - Paws to Read

Thu20

 10:00 AM - Story Time: Family

 2:00 PM - Travel Film Series

 4:00 PM - Story Time: Family

Fri21

 10:00 AM - Just Add Color: Coloring Club

Sat22

 11:00 AM - Scrabble Time

Sun23
Mon24

 10:00 AM - Story Time: Toddlers

 10:00 AM - Little Picassos

 10:00 AM - Baby Sign Language

 11:00 AM - Kid-Fit

 12:00 PM - Monday Matinee Movies @ the Library!

 2:00 PM - Sit and Stitch

 4:00 PM - Strong Kids

Tue25

 10:00 AM - Story Time: Toddlers

 10:00 AM - Story Time: Baby

 11:00 AM - Story Time: Preschool

 11:00 AM - Story Time: Preschool

 1:00 PM - The Pop-Up Crafter

 3:00 PM - Tech Tuesdays

Wed26

 1:00 PM - Book-a-Tech

 1:00 PM - Tech Time

 3:30 PM - Teen DIY Craft: Paracord Keychains & More

 4:15 PM - Paws to Read

Thu27

 10:00 AM - Story Time: Family

 10:30 AM - Florida Friendly Landscaping Series

 2:00 PM - Travel Film Series

 3:00 PM - Brackett's Book Club: The Nickel Boys by Colson Whitehead

 4:00 PM - Story Time: Family

Fri28

 12:00 PM - Water efficiently: managing a resilient landscape

Sat29

 11:00 AM - Scrabble Time