<- February 2020 ->

NovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOct
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sun26
Mon27

 10:00 AM - Story Time: Toddlers

 10:00 AM - Little Picassos

 10:00 AM - Baby Sign Language

 11:00 AM - Kid-Fit

 12:00 PM - Monday Matinee Movies @ the Library!

 4:00 PM - Strong Kids

Tue28

 10:00 AM - Story Time: Toddlers

 10:00 AM - Story Time: Baby

 11:00 AM - Story Time: Preschool

 11:00 AM - Story Time: Preschool

 1:00 PM - The Pop-Up Crafter

 3:00 PM - Tech Tuesdays

 6:00 PM - Red Cross Pillow Case Project

Wed29

 1:00 PM - Book-a-Tech

 1:00 PM - Tech Time

 4:15 PM - Paws to Read

 6:00 PM - Red Cross - Prepare with Pedro

Thu30

 10:00 AM - Story Time: Family

 2:00 PM - Travel Film Series

 3:00 PM - Brackett's Book Club: My Name is Lucy Barton by Elizabeth Strout

 4:00 PM - Story Time: Family

Fri31
Sat01

 11:00 AM - Scrabble Time

Sun02
Mon03

 10:00 AM - Story Time: Toddlers

 10:00 AM - Little Picassos

 10:00 AM - Baby Sign Language

 11:00 AM - Kid-Fit

 11:00 AM - Monday Morning Book Club: Educated

 4:00 PM - Strong Kids

Tue04

 10:00 AM - Story Time: Toddlers

 10:00 AM - Story Time: Baby

 11:00 AM - Story Time: Preschool

 11:00 AM - Story Time: Preschool

 2:00 PM - The Finest Hours

 2:00 PM - Florida Friendly Landscaping: Insect Identification and Management

Wed05

 1:00 PM - Book-a-Tech

 1:00 PM - Tech Time

 4:15 PM - Paws to Read

 5:00 PM - Escape Room: Mystery Valentines

 6:00 PM - Around the World in 30 Instruments

Thu06

 10:00 AM - Story Time: Family

 1:30 PM - Classic Films with a Twist

 4:00 PM - Story Time: Family

 6:00 PM - Art Talk: "Thoughts on a Rehang: the New Old Master Galleries at the Norton Museum of Art"

Fri07

 10:00 AM - Bingo Mornings

 12:00 PM - Friday Matinee Movie

 2:00 PM - The A to Zzzz's of Sleep Health with Cathy Rosenbaum PharmD MBA RPh CHC

Sat08

 11:00 AM - Scrabble Time

 1:00 PM - Live Music by Blue Cypress Bluegrass Band

Sun09
Mon10

 10:00 AM - Story Time: Toddlers

 10:00 AM - Little Picassos

 10:00 AM - Baby Sign Language

 11:00 AM - Kid-Fit

 2:00 PM - Sit and Stitch

 4:00 PM - Strong Kids

Tue11

 10:00 AM - Story Time: Toddlers

 10:00 AM - Story Time: Baby

 11:00 AM - Story Time: Preschool

 11:00 AM - Story Time: Preschool

 1:00 PM - The Pop-Up Crafter

 3:00 PM - Tech Tuesdays

 6:00 PM - Journey through Music: Living by the Stream

 6:00 PM - Paint and Sip: Juicebox Edition

Wed12

 1:00 PM - Book-a-Tech

 1:00 PM - Tech Time

 4:15 PM - Paws to Read

 6:00 PM - Daddy Daughter Hair Factory

Thu13

 10:00 AM - Story Time: Family

 10:00 AM - Crossword and Coffee Club

 10:30 AM - Florida Friendly Landscaping Series

 2:00 PM - Travel Film Series

 4:00 PM - Story Time: Family

 6:00 PM - Kid's Valentine's Party

Fri14

 10:00 AM - Crossword and Coffee Club

 12:00 PM - Insect Identification

Sat15

 11:00 AM - Scrabble Time

 11:00 AM - Art Club

Sun16
Mon17

 10:00 AM - Story Time: Toddlers

 10:00 AM - Little Picassos

 10:00 AM - Baby Sign Language

 11:00 AM - Kid-Fit

 4:00 PM - Strong Kids

Tue18

 10:00 AM - Story Time: Toddlers

 10:00 AM - Story Time: Baby

 11:00 AM - Story Time: Preschool

 11:00 AM - Story Time: Preschool

 11:00 AM - Library Technology Expo

 2:00 PM - Florida Friendly Landscaping: Water Efficiently

 6:00 PM - Poetry Writing Workshop

Wed19

 1:00 PM - Book-a-Tech

 1:00 PM - Tech Time

 3:30 PM - Teen DIY Craft: Paracord Keychains & More

 4:15 PM - Paws to Read

Thu20

 10:00 AM - Story Time: Family

 2:00 PM - Travel Film Series

 4:00 PM - Story Time: Family

Fri21

 10:00 AM - Just Add Color: Coloring Club

Sat22

 11:00 AM - Scrabble Time

Sun23
Mon24

 10:00 AM - Story Time: Toddlers

 10:00 AM - Little Picassos

 10:00 AM - Baby Sign Language

 11:00 AM - Kid-Fit

 12:00 PM - Monday Matinee Movies @ the Library!

 2:00 PM - Sit and Stitch

 4:00 PM - Strong Kids

Tue25

 10:00 AM - Story Time: Toddlers

 10:00 AM - Story Time: Baby

 11:00 AM - Story Time: Preschool

 11:00 AM - Story Time: Preschool

 1:00 PM - The Pop-Up Crafter

 3:00 PM - Tech Tuesdays

Wed26

 1:00 PM - Book-a-Tech

 1:00 PM - Tech Time

 3:30 PM - Teen DIY Craft: Paracord Keychains & More

 4:15 PM - Paws to Read

Thu27

 10:00 AM - Story Time: Family

 10:30 AM - Florida Friendly Landscaping Series

 2:00 PM - Travel Film Series

 3:00 PM - Brackett's Book Club: The Nickel Boys by Colson Whitehead

 4:00 PM - Story Time: Family

Fri28

 12:00 PM - Water efficiently: managing a resilient landscape

Sat29

 11:00 AM - Scrabble Time