<- December 2019 ->

JulAugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJun
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sun01
Mon02

 10:00 AM - Little Picassos

 10:00 AM - Baby Sign Language

 10:00 AM - Story Time: Toddlers

 11:00 AM - Kid-Fit

 4:00 PM - Strong Kids

Tue03

 10:00 AM - Story Time: Toddlers

 10:00 AM - Story Time: Baby

 11:00 AM - Story Time: Preschool

 11:00 AM - Story Time: Preschool

 1:00 PM - Craft n'Chat

 2:00 PM - Holiday Painting Party

 2:00 PM - Master Gardener's Growing Series

Wed04

 1:00 PM - Book-a-Tech

 3:30 PM - Teen Advisory Board Meeting

 4:15 PM - Paws to Read

Thu05

 10:00 AM - BINGO mornings!

 10:00 AM - Story Time: Family

 1:30 PM - Classic Films with a Twist

 1:30 PM - Story Time: Family

 6:00 PM - Pajama Time

Fri06

 12:00 PM - Matinee Movies @ the Library!

Sat07

 11:00 AM - Scrabble Time

Sun08
Mon09

 10:00 AM - Little Picassos

 10:00 AM - Baby Sign Language

 10:00 AM - Story Time: Toddlers

 11:00 AM - Kid-Fit

 11:00 AM - Friends of the Library Fashion Show

 2:00 PM - Sit and Stitch

 4:00 PM - Strong Kids

Tue10

 10:00 AM - Story Time: Toddlers

 10:00 AM - Story Time: Baby

 11:00 AM - Story Time: Preschool

 11:00 AM - Story Time: Preschool

 1:00 PM - The Pop-Up Crafter

 1:00 PM - Craft n'Chat

 2:00 PM - Tech Tuesdays

 6:00 PM - Children's Holiday Craft Party

Wed11

 1:00 PM - Book-a-Tech

 4:00 PM - Escape Room: Elf in a Box

 4:15 PM - Paws to Read

 6:00 PM - Winter Wonderland Concert

Thu12

 10:00 AM - Story Time: Family

 10:30 AM - Florida Friendly Landscaping Series

 1:30 PM - Story Time: Family

 6:00 PM - Paint and Sip: Juciebox Edition

 6:00 PM - Pajama Time

Fri13

 9:00 AM - Literacy Services Tutor Workshop

 12:00 PM - Gardening and Pollinators and other wildlife

Sat14

 10:00 AM - Sling Along With Me

 11:00 AM - Scrabble Time

Sun15
Mon16

 4:00 PM - Strong Kids

Tue17

 1:00 PM - Craft n'Chat

 2:00 PM - Tech Tuesdays

 2:00 PM - Master Gardener's Growing Series

 6:00 PM - Improv Club

Wed18

 1:00 PM - Book-a-Tech

 4:15 PM - Paws to Read

 6:00 PM - Improv Club

Thu19

 3:00 PM - Book Club: Bel Canto by Ann Patchett

Fri20
Sat21

 11:00 AM - Scrabble Time

 11:00 AM - Art Club

Sun22
Mon23

 2:00 PM - Sit and Stitch

 4:00 PM - Strong Kids

Tue24

 1:00 PM - Craft n'Chat

 2:00 PM - Tech Tuesdays

 2:00 PM - Tech Tuesdays

Wed25

 1:00 PM - Book-a-Tech

 4:15 PM - Paws to Read

Thu26

 10:30 AM - Florida Friendly Landscaping Series

Fri27
Sat28

 11:00 AM - Scrabble Time

Sun29
Mon30

 12:00 PM - Monday Matinee Movies @ the Library!

 4:00 PM - Strong Kids

Tue31

 1:00 PM - Craft n'Chat

 1:00 PM - Escape Room: Ringing in the New Year

Wed01

 1:00 PM - Book-a-Tech

 4:15 PM - Paws to Read

Thu02

 1:30 PM - Classic Films with a Twist

Fri03

 3:30 PM - Furniture Painting Instructional Workshop

Sat04

 11:00 AM - Scrabble Time