<- March 2019 ->

AprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDecJanFebMar
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sun24
Mon25

 10:00 AM - Move that Mouse: Basics Computer Class

 6:00 PM - Blue Cypress Bluegrass Band Performance

Tue26

 2:00 PM - Florida Friendly Landscaping Series

 2:00 PM - Master Gardener's Growing Series

 6:00 PM - Kid's Bingo Night

Wed27

 10:00 AM - Little Picassos

 1:00 PM - Book-a-Tech

 1:00 PM - Tech Time

 3:30 PM - Teen Taste Test: Book Inspired

 4:15 PM - Paws to Read

Thu28

 10:30 AM - The Eclectic Explorers Club

 2:00 PM - Travel Film Series

 3:00 PM - Brackett Book Club

Fri01

 10:30 AM - The Eclectic Explorers Club

Sat02

 11:00 AM - Scrabble Club

Sun03
Mon04

 3:00 PM - Classic Board Games

 5:30 PM - Master Gardener's Growing Series

Tue05

 6:00 PM - Crime Prevention w/Sebastian PD

Wed06

 10:00 AM - Little Picassos

 1:00 PM - Book-a-Tech

 1:00 PM - Tech Time

 3:30 PM - Teen Advisory Board Meeting

 4:15 PM - Paws to Read

Thu07

 10:00 AM - Bingo Mornings

 1:30 PM - Classic Films with a Twist

 3:30 PM - TEEN Book Art Party

Fri08

 12:00 PM - Master Gardener's Growing Series

Sat09

 10:00 AM - Sling Along With Me

 11:00 AM - Scrabble Club

Sun10
Mon11

 10:00 AM - Basics Computer Class: Internet Basics

Tue12

 2:00 PM - Florida Friendly Landscaping Series

 2:00 PM - Master Gardener's Growing Series

 2:00 PM - Women's History Month Presentation: The Women Who Shaped Indian River County

Wed13

 10:00 AM - Little Picassos

 1:00 PM - Book-a-Tech

 1:00 PM - Tech Time

 3:30 PM - Teen Taste Test: Pringles

 4:15 PM - Paws to Read

Thu14

 10:30 AM - The Eclectic Explorers Club

 2:00 PM - Travel Film Series

 3:30 PM - Teen Advisory Board Meeting

 4:00 PM - Sling Along With Me

 6:00 PM - Cooking with Chef Warren Caterson: Irish Cuisine

Fri15

 10:30 AM - The Eclectic Explorers Club

Sat16

 11:00 AM - Scrabble Club

Sun17
Mon18

 11:00 AM - Matthew Gurnsey - The Kilted Man

 2:00 PM - Teen Tie-Dying

 5:30 PM - Master Gardener's Growing Series

Tue19
Wed20

 10:00 AM - Little Picassos

 1:00 PM - Book-a-Tech

 1:00 PM - Tech Time

 2:00 PM - A History of the 50's & 60's Through the Lens of Popular Song

 4:15 PM - Paws to Read

Thu21

 2:00 PM - Travel Film Series

 3:30 PM - Teen Tie-Dying

 6:00 PM - A History of the 50's & 60's Through the Lens of Popular Song

Fri22

 12:00 PM - Master Gardener's Growing Series

Sat23

 11:00 AM - Scrabble Club

Sun24
Mon25

 10:00 AM - Basics Computer Class: Microsoft Word Basics

Tue26

 2:00 PM - Florida Friendly Landscaping Series

 2:00 PM - Master Gardener's Growing Series

Wed27

 10:00 AM - Little Picassos

 1:00 PM - Book-a-Tech

 1:00 PM - Tech Time

 4:15 PM - Paws to Read

Thu28

 10:30 AM - The Eclectic Explorers Club

 11:00 AM - All about World Book!

 2:00 PM - Travel Film Series

 3:00 PM - Brackett Book Club

Fri29

 10:00 AM - Craft Supply Swap Drop Off/Donation Period

Sat30

 11:00 AM - Scrabble Club

 12:00 PM - Craft Swap

Sun31
Mon01

 10:00 AM - Basics Computer Class: IRC Library System- Online Resources

 3:00 PM - Classic Board Games

 5:30 PM - Master Gardener's Growing Series

Tue02
Wed03

 10:00 AM - Little Picassos

 1:00 PM - Book-a-Tech

 1:00 PM - Tech Time

 2:00 PM - Patrick Smith's Florida Is a Land Remembered

 3:30 PM - Teen Advisory Board Meeting

 4:15 PM - Paws to Read

Thu04

 10:00 AM - Bingo Mornings

 1:30 PM - Classic Films with a Twist

 6:00 PM - Trash Talk: Learn how to make a green difference

Fri05

 10:30 AM - The Eclectic Explorers Club

Sat06

 11:00 AM - Scrabble Club