<- March 2020 ->

NovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOct
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sun01
Mon02

 10:00 AM - Story Time: Toddlers

 10:00 AM - Little Picassos

 10:00 AM - Baby Sign Language

 11:00 AM - Kid-Fit

 11:00 AM - Monday Morning Book Club: The First Conspiracy (Brad Meltzer)

 4:00 PM - Strong Kids

 6:00 PM - Paranormal Investigations

Tue03

 10:00 AM - Story Time: Toddlers

 10:00 AM - Story Time: Baby

 11:00 AM - Story Time: Preschool

 11:00 AM - Story Time: Preschool

 2:00 PM - Florida Cattle Ranching: Five Centuries of Tradition

 2:00 PM - Florida Friendly Landscaping: Fertilizer selection, spreader calibration & timing

 6:00 PM - Jigsaw Puzzle Palooza

Wed04

 1:00 PM - Book-a-Tech

 1:00 PM - Tech Time

 4:15 PM - Paws to Read

 6:00 PM - LIVE MUSIC - Remember Then

Thu05

 10:00 AM - Story Time: Family

 1:00 PM - Straw Weaving

 1:30 PM - Classic Films with a Twist

 4:00 PM - Story Time: Family

Fri06

 10:00 AM - Bingo Mornings

 12:00 PM - Friday Matinee Movie

Sat07

 11:00 AM - Scrabble Time

Sun08
Mon09

 10:00 AM - Story Time: Toddlers

 10:00 AM - Little Picassos

 10:00 AM - Baby Sign Language

 11:00 AM - Kid-Fit

 4:00 PM - Strong Kids

Tue10

 10:00 AM - Story Time: Toddlers

 10:00 AM - Story Time: Baby

 11:00 AM - Story Time: Preschool

 11:00 AM - Story Time: Preschool

 1:00 PM - The Pop-Up Crafter

 3:00 PM - Tech Tuesdays

Wed11

 1:00 PM - Book-a-Tech

 1:00 PM - Tech Time

 4:15 PM - Paws to Read

 6:00 PM - Teen Pop & Paint

Thu12

 10:00 AM - Story Time: Family

 10:30 AM - Florida Friendly Landscaping Series

 2:00 PM - Travel Film Series

 4:00 PM - Story Time: Family

Fri13

 10:00 AM - Crossword and Coffee Club

 12:00 PM - Fertilizer selection, spreader calibration, and timing

Sat14

 10:30 AM - Pi Day Party

 11:00 AM - Scrabble Time

Sun15
Mon16

 10:00 AM - St. Patrick's Day Celebration

 10:00 AM - Story Time: Toddlers

 10:00 AM - Little Picassos

 10:00 AM - Baby Sign Language

 11:00 AM - Kid-Fit

 4:00 PM - Strong Kids

Tue17

 10:00 AM - Story Time: Toddlers

 10:00 AM - Story Time: Baby

 11:00 AM - Story Time: Preschool

 11:00 AM - Story Time: Preschool

 2:00 PM - Florida Friendly Landscaping: Proper pruning technique and planning

 6:00 PM - Riverside Theatre for Kids Presents: Aesop's Fables

Wed18

 1:00 PM - Book-a-Tech

 1:00 PM - Tech Time

 1:00 PM - Needleless Knitting Workshop

 3:30 PM - Teen Art Attack

 4:15 PM - Paws to Read

Thu19

 10:00 AM - Story Time: Family

 2:00 PM - Travel Film Series

 4:00 PM - Story Time: Family

Fri20

 10:00 AM - Just Add Color: Coloring Club

Sat21

 11:00 AM - Scrabble Time

 11:00 AM - Art Club

Sun22
Mon23

 10:00 AM - Story Time: Toddlers

 10:00 AM - Little Picassos

 10:00 AM - Baby Sign Language

 11:00 AM - Kid-Fit

 2:00 PM - Be Scam Smart: Identity Theft Protection

 4:00 PM - Strong Kids

Tue24

 10:00 AM - Story Time: Toddlers

 10:00 AM - Story Time: Baby

 11:00 AM - Story Time: Preschool

 11:00 AM - Story Time: Preschool

 1:00 PM - The Pop-Up Crafter

 3:00 PM - Tech Tuesdays

 4:00 PM - Let's Get Cooking with Chef Warren Caterson!

Wed25

 1:00 PM - Book-a-Tech

 1:00 PM - Tech Time

 3:30 PM - Teen Art Attack

 4:15 PM - Paws to Read

 6:00 PM - Community Drum Circle

Thu26

 10:00 AM - Story Time: Family

 10:30 AM - Florida Friendly Landscaping Series

 2:00 PM - Travel Film Series

 3:00 PM - Brackett's Book Club: Angela's Ashes by Frank McCourt

 4:00 PM - Story Time: Family

 6:00 PM - Trash Talk: Learn how to make a green difference

Fri27

 10:00 AM - 2nd Annual Craft Supply Swap Drop Off/Donation Period

 12:00 PM - Proper pruning technique and planning

Sat28

 10:00 AM - 2nd Annual Craft Supply Swap Drop Off/Donation Period

 11:00 AM - Scrabble Time

 1:00 PM - 2nd Annual Craft Swap

Sun29
Mon30

 10:00 AM - Story Time: Toddlers

 10:00 AM - Little Picassos

 10:00 AM - Baby Sign Language

 11:00 AM - Kid-Fit

 12:00 PM - Monday Matinee Movies @ the Library!

 2:00 PM - Chatty Crafters

 4:00 PM - Strong Kids

Tue31

 10:00 AM - Story Time: Toddlers

 10:00 AM - Story Time: Baby

 11:00 AM - Story Time: Preschool

 11:00 AM - Story Time: Preschool

 6:00 PM - Game Night: Life Size Scrabble

Wed01

 1:00 PM - Book-a-Tech

 1:00 PM - Tech Time

 4:15 PM - Paws to Read

Thu02

 10:00 AM - Story Time: Family

 1:30 PM - Classic Films with a Twist

 4:00 PM - Story Time: Family

Fri03

 10:00 AM - Bingo Mornings

 12:00 PM - Friday Matinee Movie

 2:00 PM - Intro to Jewelry Making

Sat04

 11:00 AM - Scrabble Time