<- October 2019 ->

SepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAug
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sun29
Mon30

 10:00 AM - Little Picassos

 10:00 AM - Baby Sign Language

 10:00 AM - Story Time: Toddlers

 11:00 AM - Kid-Fit

 12:00 PM - Monday Matinee Movies @ the Library!

 4:00 PM - Strong Kids

Tue01

 9:00 AM - Literacy Services Tutor Workshop

 10:00 AM - Story Time: Toddlers

 10:00 AM - Story Time: Baby

 11:00 AM - Story Time: Preschool

 11:00 AM - Story Time: Preschool

 1:00 PM - Craft n'Chat

Wed02

 1:00 PM - Book-a-Tech

 3:30 PM - Teen Advisory Board Meeting

Thu03

 10:00 AM - BINGO mornings!

 10:00 AM - Story Time: Family

 1:30 PM - Classic Films with a Twist

 1:30 PM - Story Time: Family

 6:00 PM - Pajama Time

Fri04

 12:00 PM - Matinee Movies @ the Library!

Sat05

 10:30 AM - Intro to Genealogy I

 11:00 AM - Scrabble Time

Sun06
Mon07

 10:00 AM - Little Picassos

 10:00 AM - Baby Sign Language

 10:00 AM - Story Time: Toddlers

 11:00 AM - Kid-Fit

 4:00 PM - Strong Kids

Tue08

 10:00 AM - Story Time: Toddlers

 10:00 AM - Story Time: Baby

 11:00 AM - Story Time: Preschool

 11:00 AM - Story Time: Preschool

 1:00 PM - The Pop-Up Crafter

 1:00 PM - Craft n'Chat

 2:00 PM - Tech Tuesdays

Wed09

 1:00 PM - Book-a-Tech

 6:00 PM - BYOP Glow Pumpkin Painting Party

Thu10

 10:00 AM - Story Time: Family

 10:30 AM - Florida Friendly Landscaping Series

 1:30 PM - Story Time: Family

 6:00 PM - Pajama Time

Fri11

 12:00 PM - Florida Friendly Landscaping with Master Gardeners

Sat12

 10:00 AM - Sling Along With Me

 11:00 AM - Scrabble Time

 1:00 PM - 2nd Annual: The Great Halloween Costume Swap

Sun13
Mon14

 10:00 AM - Little Picassos

 10:00 AM - Baby Sign Language

 10:00 AM - Story Time: Toddlers

 11:00 AM - Kid-Fit

 2:00 PM - Sit and Stitch

 4:00 PM - Strong Kids

Tue15

 10:00 AM - Story Time: Toddlers

 10:00 AM - Story Time: Baby

 11:00 AM - Story Time: Preschool

 11:00 AM - Story Time: Preschool

 1:00 PM - Craft n'Chat

 2:00 PM - Tech Tuesdays

 2:00 PM - Master Gardener's Growing Series

 6:00 PM - Floridian Cuisine with Chef Warren Caterson

 6:00 PM - Live Music w/Friction Farm

Wed16

 1:00 PM - Book-a-Tech

Thu17

 10:00 AM - Story Time: Family

 1:30 PM - Story Time: Family

 6:00 PM - Pajama Time

Fri18

 2:00 PM - Downton Abbey Tea Party

Sat19

 10:30 AM - Intro to Genealogy II

 11:00 AM - Scrabble Time

 11:00 AM - Art Club

Sun20
Mon21

 10:00 AM - Little Picassos

 10:00 AM - Baby Sign Language

 10:00 AM - Story Time: Toddlers

 11:00 AM - Kid-Fit

 4:00 PM - Strong Kids

Tue22

 10:00 AM - Story Time: Toddlers

 10:00 AM - Story Time: Baby

 11:00 AM - Story Time: Preschool

 11:00 AM - Story Time: Preschool

 1:00 PM - The Pop-Up Crafter

 1:00 PM - Craft n'Chat

 2:00 PM - Tech Tuesdays

 2:00 PM - Tech Tuesdays

Wed23

 1:00 PM - Book-a-Tech

Thu24

 10:00 AM - Story Time: Family

 10:30 AM - Florida Friendly Landscaping Series

 1:30 PM - Story Time: Family

 6:00 PM - Halloween Program & Trick or Treating

 6:00 PM - Pajama Time

Fri25

 12:00 PM - Florida Friendly Landscaping with Master Gardeners

Sat26

 10:30 AM - Lego Robotics Meeting

 11:00 AM - Scrabble Time

Sun27
Mon28

 10:00 AM - Little Picassos

 10:00 AM - Baby Sign Language

 10:00 AM - Story Time: Toddlers

 11:00 AM - Kid-Fit

 12:00 PM - Monday Matinee Movies @ the Library!

 2:00 PM - Sit and Stitch

 4:00 PM - Strong Kids

Tue29

 10:00 AM - Story Time: Toddlers

 10:00 AM - Story Time: Baby

 11:00 AM - Story Time: Preschool

 11:00 AM - Story Time: Preschool

 1:00 PM - Craft n'Chat

 6:00 PM - Bats: Myth and Reality, A Family Halloween Special

Wed30

 1:00 PM - Book-a-Tech

Thu31

 10:00 AM - Story Time: Family

 1:30 PM - Story Time: Family

 3:00 PM - Book Club: Rebecca by Daphne Du Maurier

 6:00 PM - Pajama Time

Fri01

 12:00 PM - Matinee Movies @ the Library!

Sat02

 11:00 AM - Scrabble Time