<- March 2019 ->

DecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNov
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sun24
Mon25

 10:00 AM - Story Time: Toddlers

 10:00 AM - Baby Sign Language

 10:00 AM - Move that Mouse: Basics Computer Class

 11:00 AM - Kid-Fit

 6:00 PM - Blue Cypress Bluegrass Band Performance

Tue26

 10:00 AM - Story Time: Baby

 10:30 AM - Story Time: Family

 11:00 AM - Story Time: Preschool

 2:00 PM - Tech Tuesdays

 2:00 PM - Florida Friendly Landscaping Series

 2:00 PM - Master Gardener's Growing Series

 6:00 PM - Kid's Bingo Night

Wed27

 10:00 AM - Little Picassos

 1:00 PM - Book-a-Tech

 1:00 PM - Tech Time

 3:00 PM - Classic Games Club

 3:30 PM - Teen Taste Test: Book Inspired

 4:15 PM - Paws to Read

Thu28

 10:00 AM - Story Time: Family

 10:30 AM - The Eclectic Explorers Club

 2:00 PM - Travel Film Series

 3:00 PM - Brackett Book Club

Fri01

 10:30 AM - The Eclectic Explorers Club

 12:00 PM - Friday Matinee Movie

Sat02

 11:00 AM - Scrabble Club

Sun03
Mon04

 10:00 AM - Brackett Library Tour

 10:00 AM - Story Time: Toddlers

 10:00 AM - Baby Sign Language

 11:00 AM - Kid-Fit

 3:00 PM - Classic Board Games

 5:30 PM - Master Gardener's Growing Series

Tue05

 10:00 AM - Story Time: Baby

 10:30 AM - Story Time: Family

 11:00 AM - Story Time: Preschool

 2:00 PM - Tech Tuesdays

 2:00 PM - The Pop-Up Crafter

 6:00 PM - Crime Prevention w/Sebastian PD

Wed06

 10:00 AM - Little Picassos

 12:00 PM - Life Hacks

 1:00 PM - Book-a-Tech

 1:00 PM - Tech Time

 3:30 PM - Teen Advisory Board Meeting

 4:15 PM - Paws to Read

Thu07

 10:00 AM - Bingo Mornings

 10:00 AM - Story Time: Family

 1:30 PM - Classic Films with a Twist

 3:30 PM - TEEN Book Art Party

Fri08

 12:00 PM - Master Gardener's Growing Series

Sat09

 10:00 AM - Sling Along With Me

 10:30 AM - Art Club

 11:00 AM - Scrabble Club

Sun10
Mon11

 10:00 AM - Story Time: Toddlers

 10:00 AM - Baby Sign Language

 10:00 AM - Basics Computer Class: Internet Basics

 11:00 AM - Kid-Fit

 2:00 PM - Movies at Brackett

Tue12

 10:00 AM - Story Time: Baby

 10:30 AM - Story Time: Family

 11:00 AM - Story Time: Preschool

 2:00 PM - Tech Tuesdays

 2:00 PM - Florida Friendly Landscaping Series

 2:00 PM - Master Gardener's Growing Series

 2:00 PM - Women's History Month Presentation: The Women Who Shaped Indian River County

 2:00 PM - Movies at Brackett

Wed13

 10:00 AM - Little Picassos

 1:00 PM - Book-a-Tech

 1:00 PM - Tech Time

 3:30 PM - Teen Taste Test: Pringles

 4:15 PM - Paws to Read

Thu14

 10:00 AM - Story Time: Family

 10:00 AM - Sling Along With Me

 10:30 AM - The Eclectic Explorers Club

 2:00 PM - Travel Film Series

 3:30 PM - Teen Advisory Board Meeting

 6:00 PM - Cooking with Chef Warren Caterson: Irish Cuisine

Fri15

 10:30 AM - The Eclectic Explorers Club

 2:00 PM - PBS POV Documentaries

Sat16

 11:00 AM - Scrabble Club

Sun17
Mon18

 10:00 AM - Story Time: Toddlers

 10:00 AM - Baby Sign Language

 11:00 AM - Kid-Fit

 11:00 AM - Matthew Gurnsey - The Kilted Man

 2:00 PM - Teen Tie-Dying

 4:00 PM - Craft Days

 5:30 PM - Master Gardener's Growing Series

Tue19

 10:00 AM - Story Time: Baby

 10:30 AM - Story Time: Family

 11:00 AM - Story Time: Preschool

 2:00 PM - Tech Tuesdays

 5:00 PM - The Pop-Up Crafter

Wed20

 10:00 AM - Little Picassos

 1:00 PM - Snowbirds Book Club

 1:00 PM - Book-a-Tech

 1:00 PM - Tech Time

 2:00 PM - A History of the 50's & 60's Through the Lens of Popular Song

 4:15 PM - Paws to Read

Thu21

 10:00 AM - Story Time: Family

 10:30 AM - Laugh and Learn

 2:00 PM - Travel Film Series

 3:30 PM - Teen Tie-Dying

 6:00 PM - A History of the 50's & 60's Through the Lens of Popular Song

Fri22

 12:00 PM - Master Gardener's Growing Series

Sat23

 11:00 AM - Scrabble Club

Sun24
Mon25

 10:00 AM - Story Time: Toddlers

 10:00 AM - Baby Sign Language

 10:00 AM - Basics Computer Class: Microsoft Word Basics

 11:00 AM - Kid-Fit

Tue26

 10:00 AM - Story Time: Baby

 10:30 AM - Story Time: Family

 11:00 AM - Story Time: Preschool

 2:00 PM - Tech Tuesdays

 2:00 PM - Florida Friendly Landscaping Series

 2:00 PM - Master Gardener's Growing Series

Wed27

 10:00 AM - Little Picassos

 1:00 PM - Book-a-Tech

 1:00 PM - Tech Time

 3:00 PM - Classic Games Club

 4:15 PM - Paws to Read

Thu28

 10:00 AM - Story Time: Family

 10:30 AM - The Eclectic Explorers Club

 11:00 AM - All about World Book!

 2:00 PM - Travel Film Series

 3:00 PM - Brackett Book Club

Fri29
Sat30

 11:00 AM - Scrabble Club

 12:00 PM - Craft Swap

Sun31
Mon01

 10:00 AM - Brackett Library Tour

 10:00 AM - Story Time: Toddlers

 10:00 AM - Baby Sign Language

 10:00 AM - Basics Computer Class: IRC Library System- Online Resources

 11:00 AM - Kid-Fit

 3:00 PM - Classic Board Games

 5:30 PM - Master Gardener's Growing Series

Tue02

 10:00 AM - Story Time: Baby

 10:30 AM - Story Time: Family

 11:00 AM - Story Time: Preschool

 2:00 PM - Tech Tuesdays

 2:00 PM - The Pop-Up Crafter

Wed03

 10:00 AM - Little Picassos

 12:00 PM - Life Hacks

 1:00 PM - Book-a-Tech

 1:00 PM - Tech Time

 2:00 PM - Patrick Smith's Florida Is a Land Remembered

 3:30 PM - Teen Advisory Board Meeting

 4:15 PM - Paws to Read

Thu04

 10:00 AM - Bingo Mornings

 10:00 AM - Story Time: Family

 1:30 PM - Classic Films with a Twist

 6:00 PM - Trash Talk: Learn how to make a green difference

Fri05

 10:30 AM - The Eclectic Explorers Club

 12:00 PM - Friday Matinee Movie

Sat06

 11:00 AM - Scrabble Club